Race Results

   Show list of results
13/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 

18/07/2019 - LE COL/Arcadian Series 2019 - Round 12 - San Fairy Ann on 14th July

Location :

Ladies Mile, East Sussex

Results :

A well run promotion by Phil Hoffman and his Abellio/San Fairy Ann team on the testing Ladies Mile course.

Un-forecasted intermittent rain greeted the starters in the morning races, but the temperature remained at a comfortable level. The afternoon event had pleasant conditions - more in line with the forecast.

In spite of the sporting nature of the course, there was spirited riding across all three races.

If there are any errors or omissions - please advise - Tom McCall - Series Co-ordinator at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 

A/B race

 

1. Charles Kennedy-Scott, CC Hackney (B)

2. Rowan Horner, VC St Raphael (B)

3. Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior (B)

4. Simon Laws, GS Vecchi (B)

5. Jared Millar, Verulam Really Moving (B)

6. Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi (A)

7. Grzegorz Gacek, NKK CC (A)

8. Nik Allen, Worthing Excelsior CC (B)

9. Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT (A)

10. Sean O’Regan, LVRC (B)

11. Lee Messenger, Abellio/SFA (A)

12. Ed Francis, Paceline RT (B)

13. Simon Carter QRCC (B)

14. Martin Headon, Dulwich Paragon (A)

15. Adam Leech, Cranleigh CC (A)

16. Graham Crow, Windymilla (B)

17. Paul Lister, Herts Rouleur RC (A)

18. Paul Donegan, Chelmer CC (B)

19. Jerzy Horczyk, QQ RT (A)

 

A - 1. Darrell Pembroke, 15pts, 2. Grzegorz Gacek, 13pts, 3. Tomasz Chielewski, 11pts,

4. Lee Messenger, 9pts, 5. Martin Headon, 8pts, 6. Adam Leech, 7pts,

7. Paul Lister, 6pts, 8. Jerzy Horczyk, 5pts.

 

B - 1. Charles Kennedy-Scott, 15pts, 2. Rowan Horner, 13pts, 3. Dominic Maxwell, 11pts

4. Simon Laws, 9pts, 5. Jared Millar, 8pts, 6. Nik Allen, 7pts,

7. Sean O'Regan, 6pts, 8. Ed Francis, 5pts, 9. Simon Carter, 4pts,

10. Graham Crow, 3pts.

 

C/D race

 

1. Gavin Francis, London Dynamo (C)

2. John Alderman, GS Vecchi (D)

3. Keith Walker, Wigmore CC (C)

4. Sean Kilroy, Cambridge RT (C)

5. Simon Brooks, VC St Raphael (C)

6. Nigel Langridge, Crawley Whs (C)

7. Lyndon Thompson, Colten Care (C)

8. Antonius Wubben, Condor Cycles (C)

9. Glen Whellams, 4T+ Cyclopark (D)

10. Patrick Hawkins, Dulwich Paragon (C)

11. Andrew Buurman, Rapha CC (C)

12. Trevor Chilman, In Gear (C)

13. Simon Bell, 4T+ Cyclopark (C)

14. Jon Graciano, Medway Velo (C)

15. Jonathan Dolnald, Handsling Racing (C)

16. Colin Chambers, Crawley Whs (C)

17. Anthony Grey, Crawley Whs (C)

18. Martin Fisher, High Wycombe CC (D)

19. Jon Harris, North Hants RC (C)

20. Richard Brooks, Dulwich Paragon (C)

21. Rob Price, Dulwich Paragon (C)

22. Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley (D)

 

C - 1. Gavin Francis, 15pts, 2. Keith Walker, 13pts, 3. Sean Kilroy, 11pts,

4. Simon Brooks, 9pts, 5. Nigel Langridge, 8pts, 6. Lyndon Thompson, 7pts,

7. Antonius Wubben, 6pts, 8. Patrick Hawkins, 5pts, 9. Andrew Buurman, 4pts,

10. Trevor Chilman, 3pts.

 

D - 1. John Alderman, 15pts, 2. Glen Whellams, 13pts, 3. Martin Fisher, 11pts,

4. Tony Clack, 9pts.

 

E/F/G/H race

 

1. David Pollard, In Gear (E)

2. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA (H)

3. Costa Pierides, Finchley RT (E)

4. Steve Wharton, Finchley RT (E)

5. Nicholas Coe, Verulam Really Moving (E)

6. Patrick Schils, Velo Schils (E)

7. Dominic Lowden, Lewes Wanderers (E)

8. Les Liddiard, Team Jewson (E)

9. Bob Ford, Bournemouth Cycleworks (F)

10. Olivier MacPherson, Kingsnorth Int (G)

11. Andrew Tebbutt, LVRC, (out of category)

12. Stephen Sorba, Dulwich Paragon (E)

13. Peter Baker, Hastings & St Leonards CC (E)

14. Peter Constable, Basildon CC (F)

15. John Rayner, GS Henley (G)

16. Mark Fosbery, SFA CC (E)

17. James Gowan, In Gear (G)

18. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC (G)

19. Trevor Cutler, Basildon CC (F)

 

E - 1. David Pollard, 15pts, 2. Costa Pierides, 13pts, 3. Steve Wharton, 11pts,

4. Nicholas Coe, 9pts, 5. Patrick Schils, 8pts, 6. Dominic Lowden, 7pts,

7. Les Liddiard, 6pts, 8. Stephen Sorba, 5pts, 9. Peter Baker, 4pts,

10. Mark Fosbery, 3pts.

 

F - 1. Bob Ford, 15pts, 2. Peter Constable, 13pts,, 3. Trevor Cutler, 11pts.

 

G - 1.Olivier MacPherson, 15pts, 2. John Rayner, 13pts, 3. James Gowan, 11pts,

4. Peter Jones, 9pts.

 

H - 1. Geoff Wiles, 15pts.

Search

2019 Race Results

  
20/08/2019 - 
15/08/2019 - 
14/08/2019 - 
13/08/2019 - 
12/08/2019 - 
11/08/2019 - 
10/08/2019 - 
08/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
31/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
26/07/2019 - 
23/07/2019 - 
20/07/2019 - 
19/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
16/07/2019 - 
14/07/2019 - 
13/07/2019 - 
12/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
01/07/2019 - 
26/06/2019 - 
25/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
21/06/2019 - 
19/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists