Race Results

   Show list of results
13/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 

30/04/2019 - LE COL/Arcadian Series 2019 - Round 3 - Paul Simon Homes (Finchley RT) on 28th April

Location :

Blackmore, Essex

Results :

Another well-run promotion by Steve Wharton and his Finchley RT team on the Viper circuit.

The weather was on the cool side with intermittent light rain, but there was spirited racing in both events.

Any errors or omissions - please advise.

Tom McCall - Series co-ordinator at tomcat9@blueyonder.co.uk

 

A/B/C/D race (amended)

 

1. Matt Steel, Shaftesbury CC (A)

2. Charles Kennedy-Scott, CC Hackney (B)

3. John Puleston-Jones, Dulwich Paragon (B)

4. Antony Wallis, Team Jewson (C)

5. Jared Millar, Verulam Really Moving (B)

6. Nigel Langridge, Crawley Whs (C)

7. Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi (A)

8. Andrew Buurman, Rapha CC (C)

9. Paul Bird, CC Luton (C)

10. Craig Wilson, Sovereign Meudon (D)

11. Dean Corney, CC Meudon (A)

12. Matt Pumo, Verulam Really Moving (B)

13. Gavin Francis, London Dynamo (C)

14. Spencer Nash Bike Active (C)

15. Peter Morrell, CC Luton (C)

16. David Tate, In Gear (B)

17. Martin Fisher, High Wycombe CC (D)

18. Nick Lang, LVRC (C)

19. Grezgorgz Gacek, NKK CC (A)

20. Barry Neal, Ciclos Uno (C)

21. Neil Dowie, Shorter Rochford (C)

22. Martin Dunn, CC Luton (C)

23. Arjun Planting, Dulwich Paragon (A)

24. Clement Palozzi, LVRC (B)

25. Andrew Lowe, Team Corley Cycles (C)

26. Martin Meads, Ciclos Uno (D)

27. Glen Whellams, 4T+ Cyclopark (D)

28. Jonathan Donald, Handsling Racing (C)

29. Brad Lamb, Victoria CC (B)

30. Simon Laws, GS Vecchi (B)

31. Marco Coppola, Windymilla (A)

32. Antonius Wubben, JLT Condor (C)

33. J.S.Hatchett, Stevenage CC (A)

34. Russell Crowe, Abellio/SFA (D)

35. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA (D)

36. Michael Edmunds, Verulam Really Moving (C)

37. Tom Begg, Cambridge Vets (C)

38. David Broderick, Dulwich Paragon (B)

39. Julian Bray, Dulwich Paragon (D)

40. Mark Oldfield, 4T+ Cyclopark (B)

41. Michael D’Arcy, CC Luton (B)

42. Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere (C)

43. Tomasz Chmielewski, Finchley RT (A)

44. Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley (C)

45. Colin Smith, Gemini BC (D)

46. Mark Daly, Colourtech RT (B)

47. Paul Caton, Verulam Really Moving (D)

 

A - 1. Matt Steel, 15pts, 2. Darrell Pembroke, 13pts, 3. Dean Corney, 11pts,

4. Grezgorgz Gacek, 9pts, 5. Arjun Planting, 8pts, 6. Marco Coppola, 7pts

7.  J.S.Hatchett, 6pts, 8. Tomasz Chmielewski, 5pts.

 

B - 1. Charles Kennedy-Scott, 15pts, 2. John Puleston-Jones, 13pts, 3. Jared Millar, 11pts,

4. Matt Pumo, 9pts, 5. David Tate, 8pts, 6. Clement Palozzi, 7pts,

7. Brad Lamb, 6pts, 8. Simon Laws, 5pts, 9. David Broderick, 4pts,

10. Mark Oldfield, 3pts.

 

C - 1. Antony Wallis, 15pts, 2. Nigel Langridge, 13pts, 3. Andrew Buurman, 11pts,

4. Paul Bird,, 9pts, 5. Gavin Francis, 8pts, 6. Spencer Nash, 7pts,

7. Peter Morrell, 6pts, 8. Nick Lang, 5pts, 9. Barry Neal, 4pts,

10. Neil Dowie, 3pts.

 

D - 1. Craig Wilson, 15pts, 2. Martin Fisher, 13pts, 3. Martin Meads, 11pts,

4. Glen Whellams, 9pts, 5. Russell Crowe, 8pts, 6. Phil Hoffman, 7pts,

7. Julian Bray, 6pts, 8. Colin Smith, 5pts, 9. Paul Caton, 4pts.

 

E/F/G/H race

 

1. Les Liddiard, Team Jewson (E)

2. Bob Downs, JLT Condor (E)

3. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA (G)

4. Robin Osborne, London Dynamo (E)

5. Clive Jones,Datalynx Partners (E)

6. Peter Matcham, GS Invicta (E)

7. Costa Pierides, Finchley RT (E)

8. Mailcolm Freeman, GS Vecchi (F)

9, Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC (F)

10. Mick Lee, Colourtech RT (E)

11. Steve White, VC Londres (E)

12. Dominic Lowden, Lewes Wanderers (E)

13. Nicholas Coe, Verulam Really Moving (E)

14. Steve Sorba, Dulwich Paragon (E)

15. Richard Simmonds, GS Vecchi (E)

16. Bob Ford, Bournemouth Cycleworks (F)

17. Julian Niles-Cunnington, Condor Cycles (E)

18. Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi (F)

19. Tony Toynton, Southdown Velo (E)

20. Phil Harding, Gregarios (E)

21. Carmelo Luggeri, CC Ashwell (E)

22. Vince Ellis, Velo Schils/Interbike (E)

23. Peter Constable, Basildon CC (F)

24. Brian Burgess, GS Vecchi (F)

25. John Phillips, Sotonia CC (E)

26. Bernard Bunting, London Dynamo (E)

27. Patrick Schils, Velo Schils/Interbike (E)

28. Marek Glowinski, VC Londres (E)

29. John Rayner, GS Henley (F)

30. Brendan O.Brien, Eagle RC, out of category

31. James Gowan, In Gear (G)

 

E - 1. Les Liddiard, 15pts, 2. Bob Downs, 13pts, 3. Robin Osborne, 11pts,

4. Clive Jones, 9pts, 5. Peter Matcham, 8pts, 6. Costa Pierides, 7pts.

7. Mick Lee, 6pts, 8. Steve White, 5pts, 9. Dominic Lowden, 4pts,

10. Nicholas Coe, 3pts.

 

F - 1. Malcolm Freeman, 15pts, 2. Ralph Keeler, 13pts, 3. Bob Ford, 11pts,

4. Andy Roberts, 9pts, 5. Peter Constable, 8pts, 6. Brian Burgess, 7pts,

7. John Rayner, 6pts.

 

G - 1. Geoff Wiles, 15pts, 2. James Gowan, 13pts.

 

Search

2019 Race Results

  
20/08/2019 - 
15/08/2019 - 
14/08/2019 - 
13/08/2019 - 
12/08/2019 - 
11/08/2019 - 
10/08/2019 - 
08/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
31/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
26/07/2019 - 
23/07/2019 - 
20/07/2019 - 
19/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
16/07/2019 - 
14/07/2019 - 
13/07/2019 - 
12/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
01/07/2019 - 
26/06/2019 - 
25/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
21/06/2019 - 
19/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists