Race Results

   Show list of results
13/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 

14/03/2019 - HAROLD "H" NELSON MEMORIAL DAY OF CIRCUIT RACING on 19th March

Location :

Results :

A/B/C

 

1. Paul Thursfield, Graham Weigh RT (C)

2. Martin Nelson, Out of the Saddle CC (B)

3. Steve Lee, Team Wheel Guru (B)

4. Craig Whittle, Fred Williams Cycles (B)

5. Dave Micklethwaite, 3RT (B)

6. Stuart Jameson, Solihull CC (B)

7. Rick Lister, Velo Club Lincoln (B)

8. James Dyson, 3RT (B)

9. Andrew Dumbill, Lichfield CC (C)

10. Thomas McCormack, Element CC (A)

11. Stephen Cartlidge, Pro Vision (A)

12. Craig Moody, Giant Halifax (C)

13. Justin Smith, CC Giro (B)

14. Stewart Le Couillard, Geared Up & CN Cycles RT (B)

15. Chris Garner, Coalville Whs (A)

16. Steve Lewis, Team Echelon (C)

17. Darren Speight, 3RT (A)

18. Carl Dee, Team Echelon (C)

19. Paul Dring, Echelon RT (A)

20. Stuart Thompson, Ellmore Factory Racing (A)

21. Patrick Warren, Ellmore Factory Racing (C)

22. Richard Moore, Squadra RT (C)

23. Adrian Byrne, Solihull CC (B)

24. Keith Bidwell, Wheel Guru (C)

25. Reed Partridge, Ambion Racing Team (B)

26. Gary Heald, Derby Mercury (B)

27. Red Pinarello Bike?

28. Richard Bramhall, Fusion CC (A)

 

Primes

1 - Paul Thursfield

2 - Paul Thursfield

 

A – 1. Thomas McCormack, 2. Stephen Cartlidge, 3. Chris Garner, 4. Darren Speight,

5. Paul Dring, 6. Stuart Thompson, 7. Richard Bramhall.

 

B – 1. Martin Nelson, 2. Steve Lee, 3. Craig Whittle, 4. Dave Micklethwaite,

5. Stuart Jameson, 6. Rick Lister, 7. James Dyson, 8. Justin Smith,

9. Stewart Le Couillard, 10. Adrian Byrne, 11. Reed Partidge, 12, Gary Heald.

 

C – 1. Paul Thursfield, 2. Andrew Dumbill, 3. Craig Moody, 4. Steve Lewis,

5. Carl Dee, 6. Patrick Warren, 7. Richard Moore, 8. Keith Bidwell.

 

D/E

 

1. John Moore, Manchester BC (D)

2. Mike Twelves, Team Jewson/MI Racing (D)

3. Joe Gardias, Baines Racing (D)

4. Joey Williams, Omnipex Bioracer RT (E)

5. Paul Mann, Solihull CC (D)

6. Dean Sibthorpe, VC Sevale (D)

7. Stephen Jones, Audlem CC (D)

8. John Watkinson, Prima Team Racing (D)

9. Dave Robinson, Manchester BC (E)

10. Alan Crooks, Elmsall CC (D)

11. Ian Cowan, Solihull CC (E)

12. Paul Stewart, Moda RT (D)

13.Jeff Baird, GS Metro (D)

14. Paul Mason, Audlem CC (E)

15. Sarah Cramoysan, PTR (E)

16. Mike Pridmore-Wood, Solihull CC (D)

17. John Poole, Team Echelon Rotor (E)

18. Richard Blackman, Solihull CC (D)

 

Primes

1 – John Moore

2 – John Moore

 

D – 1. John Moore, 2. Mike Twleves, 3. Joe Gardias, 4. Paul Mann,

5. Dean Sibthorpe, 6. Stephen Jones, 7. John Watkinson, 8. Alan Crooks,

9. Paul Stewart, 10. Jeff Baird, 11. Mike Pridmore-Wood, 12. Richard Blackman.

 

E – 1. Joey Williams, 2. Dave Robinson, 3. Ian Cowan, 4. Paul Mason,

5. Sarah Cramoysan, 6. John Poole.

 

F/G/H – * - a counting round in the over 65 points competition - *

 

1. Stephen Bunn, Welland Valley CC (F)

2. Malcolm Fraser, Lusso Racing Team (F)

3. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC (F)

4. Mick Allen, Team Jewson (G)

5. Steve Davies, Ferryhill Whs (F)

6. Ken Bradbury, Wyre Forest CC (F)

7.Philip Cooper, Kingsnorth Int (G)

8. Andy Jones, Wolverhampton Whs (F)

9. Rob Patrick, Mid Shropshire Whs (F)

10. Nick Selibas, Velo Karbona (G)

11. John Ginley, Condor RC (H)

12. Peter Hudson, Paramount CRT (F)

13. Gordon Smith, Graham Weigh/Deeside Olympic (F)

14. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC (G)

15. John Buxton, LVRC (F)

16. John Duckett, Cycology Bikes (F)

17. Brian Cookson, LVRC (F)

18. Nigel Middlehurst, Ellmore Factory Racing (F)

19. Bob Barber, Southend Whs (F)

20. John Leach, Rossendale RC (G)

21. Andy Wright, Lincoln Whs (F)

 

Primes

1. Stephen Bunn

2. Andy Jones

 

F – 1. Stephen Bunn, 2. Malcolm Fraser, 3. Ralph Keeler, 4. Steve Davies,

5. Ken Bradbury, 6. Andy Jones, 7. Rob Patrick, 8. Peter Hudson,

9. Gordon Smith, 10. John Buxton, 11. John Duckett, 12. Brian Cooklson,

13. Nigel Middlehurst, 14. Bob Barber, 15. Andy Wright.

 

G – 1. Mick Allen, 2. Philip Cooper, 3. Nick Selibas, 4. Peter Jones,

5. John Leach.

 

H – 1. John Ginley.

 

 

 

Search

2019 Race Results

  
20/08/2019 - 
15/08/2019 - 
14/08/2019 - 
13/08/2019 - 
12/08/2019 - 
11/08/2019 - 
10/08/2019 - 
08/08/2019 - 
06/08/2019 - 
31/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
30/07/2019 - 
26/07/2019 - 
23/07/2019 - 
20/07/2019 - 
19/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
18/07/2019 - 
16/07/2019 - 
14/07/2019 - 
13/07/2019 - 
12/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
09/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
02/07/2019 - 
01/07/2019 - 
26/06/2019 - 
25/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
24/06/2019 - 
21/06/2019 - 
19/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
18/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
17/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
11/06/2019 - 
10/06/2019 - 
09/06/2019 - 
05/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
04/06/2019 - 
01/06/2019 - 
28/05/2019 - 
26/05/2019 - 
24/05/2019 - 
22/05/2019 - 
21/05/2019 - 
15/05/2019 - 
14/05/2019 - 
13/05/2019 - 
11/05/2019 - 
08/05/2019 - 
07/05/2019 - 
06/05/2019 - 
02/05/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
30/04/2019 - 
26/04/2019 - 
18/04/2019 - 
17/04/2019 - 
15/04/2019 - 
08/04/2019 - 
06/04/2019 - 
05/04/2019 - 
27/03/2019 - 
21/03/2019 - 
14/03/2019 - 
07/03/2019 - 
12/02/2019 - 
Bookmark and Share
Car insurance for cyclists